2021-22 Elected E-boards of Skagit County and the 10th, 39th, and 40th LDs

The Skagit County Democrats conducted their Reorganization Meeting Jan 9
The following officers were elected:

  • Chair – Lynn Campbell
  • Vice Chair – Nathaniel Block
  • State Committee Man – Bennett Hassey-Helber
  • State Committee Woman – Mayra Velazquez
  • County Commissioner District 1 Representative – Velit Seyfettin
  • County Commissioner District 2 Representative – Jim Byron
  • County Commissioner District 3 Representative – John Smith
  • 10th Legislative District Representative – Kurt Huber
  • 39th Legislative District Representative – Jeremy Harrison-Smith
  • 40th Legislative District Representative – Rita Sullivan
  • Secretary – Brenda Cunningham
  • Treasurer – Cindy Lane
  • Young Democrats of Skagit County – Ashley Gregorius

    The 40th Legislative District Democrats conducted their Reorganization Meeting Jan 10
    The following officers were elected:
  • Chair – Spencer Lively
  • Whatcom County Vice Chair – Aimee Powell
  • Skagit County Vice Chair – Janet McKinney
  • San Juan County Vice Chair – Geri Turnoy
  • State Committee Woman – Laura Jo Severson
  • State Committee Man – Ralph Schwartz
  • Secretary – Suzanne Munson
  • Treasurer – Rosemary Ryan

    The 39th Legislative District Democrats conducted their Reorganization Meeting Jan 3
    The following officers were elected:
  • Chair – Jordan Sears
  • 1st Vice Chair – Jessica Corbman
  • 2nd Vice Chair – Ryiad Cooper
  • Secretary – Karen Dix-Colony
  • Treasurer – Eric Halvorson
  • Sergeant-At-Arms/Parliamentarian – Bill Phillips
  • State Committee Representative – Tiffany Kelly
  • State Committee Representative – Paul Kelly
  • Snohomish County Committee Representative – Brad Bowman
  • Snohomish County Committee Representative – Kayla Meduna
  • Skagit County Committee Representative – Jeremy Harrison-Smith

    The 10th Legislative District Democrats conducted their Reorganization Meeting Dec 19
    The following officers were elected:
  • Chair – John Amell (Island County)
  • 1st Vice Chair – Alida Booth (Snohomish County)
  • 2nd Vice Chair – Bennett Massey-Helber (Skagit County)
  • Treasurer – Cindy Lane
  • Secretary – Allison Warner
  • State Committee Member #1 – Mary Kanter (Island County)
  • State Committee Member #2 – Scott McMullen (Skagit County)